RBI Verified CodeHANSI, HARYANA

Punjab National Bank

KANWARI Branch • IFSC: PUNB0931100

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Punjab National Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NamePunjab National Bank
Branch NameKANWARI
Complete AddressTOSHAM ROAD NEAR BUS STAND KANWARI HANSI HR HANSI 125037
City / LocalityHANSI
DistrictHISAR
StateHARYANA
Contact Helpline+91 90530 00000
IFSC CodePUNB0931100
MICR Code125024088
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Punjab National Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Punjab National Bank KANWARI branch is PUNB0931100. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierPUNB

First 4 characters represent Punjab National Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code931100

Last 6 digits identify KANWARI branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Punjab National Bank KANWARI)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank KANWARI branch?

The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank KANWARI branch is PUNB0931100. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Punjab National Bank KANWARI?

The complete address is: TOSHAM ROAD NEAR BUS STAND KANWARI HANSI HR HANSI 125037, HANSI, HARYANA. You can reach the branch at +91 90530 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Punjab National Bank KANWARI?

The MICR code for Punjab National Bank KANWARI is 125024088. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Punjab National Bank KANWARI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC PUNB0931100 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code PUNB0931100?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code PUNB0931100. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers