Punjab & Sind Bank
KOTLI ABU Branch • IFSC: PSIB0000550
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Punjab & Sind Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Punjab & Sind Bank |
| Branch Name | KOTLI ABU |
| Complete Address | KOTLI ABU, DISTT. MUKTSAR, PUNJAB - 151202 |
| City / Locality | KOTLI ABU |
| District | MUKTSAR |
| State | PUNJAB |
| Contact Helpline | +91 1637 000000 |
| IFSC Code | PSIB0000550 |
| MICR Code | 152023255 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Punjab & Sind Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Punjab & Sind Bank KOTLI ABU branch is PSIB0000550. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Punjab & Sind Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify KOTLI ABU branch.
Other Punjab & Sind Bank Branches in Muktsar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BADAL
IFSC: PSIB0000729BARIWALA
IFSC: PSIB0000034BHAI KA KHERA
IFSC: PSIB0000557CHAK SHERAWALA
IFSC: PSIB0000367CHAPPIANWALI (MALOUT)
IFSC: PSIB0000922DHULKOT
IFSC: PSIB0020982GULABEWALA
IFSC: PSIB0021452KANGANPURA
IFSC: PSIB0021438MIDDA
IFSC: PSIB0000516MUKATSAR
IFSC: PSIB0000115MUKTSAR, ADESH HOSPITAL
IFSC: PSIB0000921MUKTSAR, DASHMESH KHALSA COLLEGE
IFSC: PSIB0000920Frequently Asked Questions (Punjab & Sind Bank KOTLI ABU)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Punjab & Sind Bank KOTLI ABU branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab & Sind Bank KOTLI ABU branch is PSIB0000550. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Punjab & Sind Bank KOTLI ABU?
The complete address is: KOTLI ABU, DISTT. MUKTSAR, PUNJAB - 151202, KOTLI ABU, PUNJAB. You can reach the branch at +91 1637 000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Punjab & Sind Bank KOTLI ABU?
The MICR code for Punjab & Sind Bank KOTLI ABU is 152023255. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Punjab & Sind Bank KOTLI ABU support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC PSIB0000550 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code PSIB0000550?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code PSIB0000550. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.