Punjab & Sind Bank
GUMTI KALAN Branch • IFSC: PSIB0021030
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Punjab & Sind Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Punjab & Sind Bank |
| Branch Name | GUMTI KALAN |
| Complete Address | VPO GUMTI KALAN THE PHUL DISTT BHATINDA 151006 |
| City / Locality | BATHINDA |
| District | BATHINDA |
| State | PUNJAB |
| Contact Helpline | +91 1651 000000 |
| IFSC Code | PSIB0021030 |
| MICR Code | 151023306 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Punjab & Sind Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Punjab & Sind Bank GUMTI KALAN branch is PSIB0021030. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Punjab & Sind Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify GUMTI KALAN branch.
Other Punjab & Sind Bank Branches in Bathinda
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BATHINDA I T I PUNJAB
IFSC: PSIB0000615BHAGTA, DISTT. BHATINDA, PUNJAB
IFSC: PSIB0000061BHAIRUPA
IFSC: PSIB0000143GANGA
IFSC: PSIB0021177GIANA DISTT BATHINDA
IFSC: PSIB0020981GRAIN MARKET BATHINDA
IFSC: PSIB0021453GT ROAD BHATINDA
IFSC: PSIB0021538GURUDWARA SAHIB SANGAT
IFSC: PSIB0000773JANGIRANA
IFSC: PSIB0021267MAUR
IFSC: PSIB0000598MAUR MANDI
IFSC: PSIB0021399MEHRAJ
IFSC: PSIB0021006Frequently Asked Questions (Punjab & Sind Bank GUMTI KALAN)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Punjab & Sind Bank GUMTI KALAN branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab & Sind Bank GUMTI KALAN branch is PSIB0021030. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Punjab & Sind Bank GUMTI KALAN?
The complete address is: VPO GUMTI KALAN THE PHUL DISTT BHATINDA 151006, BATHINDA, PUNJAB. You can reach the branch at +91 1651 000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Punjab & Sind Bank GUMTI KALAN?
The MICR code for Punjab & Sind Bank GUMTI KALAN is 151023306. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Punjab & Sind Bank GUMTI KALAN support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC PSIB0021030 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code PSIB0021030?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code PSIB0021030. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.