RBI Verified CodeSEONI, MADHYA PRADESH

Kotak Mahindra Bank

CHHINDWARA SEONI BRANCH Branch • IFSC: KKBK0005936

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Kotak Mahindra Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameKotak Mahindra Bank
Branch NameCHHINDWARA SEONI BRANCH
Complete AddressPLOT NO 35 1 BLOCK NO 58 RAJYOG PALACE CHHINDWARA CHOWK STATION ROAD SEONI MP 480661
City / LocalitySEONI
DistrictSEONI
StateMADHYA PRADESH
Contact Helpline9118600000000
IFSC CodeKKBK0005936
MICR Code480485101
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Kotak Mahindra Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Kotak Mahindra Bank CHHINDWARA SEONI BRANCH branch is KKBK0005936. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierKKBK

First 4 characters represent Kotak Mahindra Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code005936

Last 6 digits identify CHHINDWARA SEONI BRANCH branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Kotak Mahindra Bank CHHINDWARA SEONI BRANCH)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Kotak Mahindra Bank CHHINDWARA SEONI BRANCH branch?

The IFSC code for Kotak Mahindra Bank CHHINDWARA SEONI BRANCH branch is KKBK0005936. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Kotak Mahindra Bank CHHINDWARA SEONI BRANCH?

The complete address is: PLOT NO 35 1 BLOCK NO 58 RAJYOG PALACE CHHINDWARA CHOWK STATION ROAD SEONI MP 480661, SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at 9118600000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Kotak Mahindra Bank CHHINDWARA SEONI BRANCH?

The MICR code for Kotak Mahindra Bank CHHINDWARA SEONI BRANCH is 480485101. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Kotak Mahindra Bank CHHINDWARA SEONI BRANCH support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC KKBK0005936 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code KKBK0005936?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code KKBK0005936. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers