Karur Vysya Bank
TRICHY-K.K NAGAR Branch • IFSC: KVBL0001287
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Karur Vysya Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Karur Vysya Bank |
| Branch Name | TRICHY-K.K NAGAR |
| Complete Address | NO 1&2 MANGAMMA SALAI , K.K.NAGAR , TIRUCHIRAPALLI , 620 021 |
| City / Locality | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI |
| District | TIRUCHIORAPPALLI |
| State | TAMIL NADU |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | KVBL0001287 |
| MICR Code | 620053006 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Karur Vysya Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Karur Vysya Bank TRICHY-K.K NAGAR branch is KVBL0001287. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Karur Vysya Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify TRICHY-K.K NAGAR branch.
Other Karur Vysya Bank Branches in Tiruchiorappalli
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
JEEYAPURAM
IFSC: KVBL0001134KANNANUR
IFSC: KVBL0001228MUSIRI
IFSC: KVBL0001166SURIYUR
IFSC: KVBL0001602THATHAYYANGARPET
IFSC: KVBL0001192TIRUCHIRAPALLI CANTONMENT
IFSC: KVBL0001196TIRUCHIRAPALLI CCO
IFSC: KVBL0001269TIRUCHIRAPALLI MAIN
IFSC: KVBL0001195TIRUCHIRAPALLI THILLAI NAGAR
IFSC: KVBL0001262TRICHYSRIRANGAM
IFSC: KVBL0001276Frequently Asked Questions (Karur Vysya Bank TRICHY-K.K NAGAR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Karur Vysya Bank TRICHY-K.K NAGAR branch?
The IFSC code for Karur Vysya Bank TRICHY-K.K NAGAR branch is KVBL0001287. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Karur Vysya Bank TRICHY-K.K NAGAR?
The complete address is: NO 1&2 MANGAMMA SALAI , K.K.NAGAR , TIRUCHIRAPALLI , 620 021, TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Karur Vysya Bank TRICHY-K.K NAGAR?
The MICR code for Karur Vysya Bank TRICHY-K.K NAGAR is 620053006. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Karur Vysya Bank TRICHY-K.K NAGAR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC KVBL0001287 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code KVBL0001287?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code KVBL0001287. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.