Karur Vysya Bank
RAYAKOTTAI Branch • IFSC: KVBL0001913
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Karur Vysya Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Karur Vysya Bank |
| Branch Name | RAYAKOTTAI |
| Complete Address | DNO 1/102,SFNO 43/2, NEW SFNO 43/2B1, HOSUR MAIN ROAD, RAYAKOTTAI - 635116, DENKANIKOTTAI TALUK, KRI |
| City / Locality | KRISHNAGIRI |
| District | KRISHNAGIRI |
| State | TAMIL NADU |
| Contact Helpline | 9.14222E+11 |
| IFSC Code | KVBL0001913 |
| MICR Code | Non-MICR / Not Available |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Karur Vysya Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Karur Vysya Bank RAYAKOTTAI branch is KVBL0001913. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Karur Vysya Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify RAYAKOTTAI branch.
Other Karur Vysya Bank Branches in Krishnagiri
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
AGARAM
IFSC: KVBL0001813HOSUR
IFSC: KVBL0001607HOSUR BATHALAPALLI
IFSC: KVBL0001742KRISHNAGIRI
IFSC: KVBL0001277MARUNDANDAPALLI
IFSC: KVBL0001832SAMALPATTI
IFSC: KVBL0001189VADAMALAMPATTI
IFSC: KVBL0001920Frequently Asked Questions (Karur Vysya Bank RAYAKOTTAI)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Karur Vysya Bank RAYAKOTTAI branch?
The IFSC code for Karur Vysya Bank RAYAKOTTAI branch is KVBL0001913. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Karur Vysya Bank RAYAKOTTAI?
The complete address is: DNO 1/102,SFNO 43/2, NEW SFNO 43/2B1, HOSUR MAIN ROAD, RAYAKOTTAI - 635116, DENKANIKOTTAI TALUK, KRI, KRISHNAGIRI, TAMIL NADU. You can reach the branch at 9.14222E+11.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Karur Vysya Bank RAYAKOTTAI?
The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.
Q4.Does Karur Vysya Bank RAYAKOTTAI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC KVBL0001913 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code KVBL0001913?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code KVBL0001913. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.