Karur Vysya Bank
KOLAR GOLD FIELDS Branch • IFSC: KVBL0001306
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Karur Vysya Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Karur Vysya Bank |
| Branch Name | KOLAR GOLD FIELDS |
| Complete Address | 996 SOORAJ MULL CIRCLE,ROBERTSONPET,KOLAR GOLD FIELDS-563122 |
| City / Locality | KOLAR GOLD FIELDS |
| District | KOLAR |
| State | KARNATAKA |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | KVBL0001306 |
| MICR Code | 563053202 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Karur Vysya Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Karur Vysya Bank KOLAR GOLD FIELDS branch is KVBL0001306. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Karur Vysya Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify KOLAR GOLD FIELDS branch.
Other Karur Vysya Bank Branches in Kolar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
Frequently Asked Questions (Karur Vysya Bank KOLAR GOLD FIELDS)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Karur Vysya Bank KOLAR GOLD FIELDS branch?
The IFSC code for Karur Vysya Bank KOLAR GOLD FIELDS branch is KVBL0001306. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Karur Vysya Bank KOLAR GOLD FIELDS?
The complete address is: 996 SOORAJ MULL CIRCLE,ROBERTSONPET,KOLAR GOLD FIELDS-563122, KOLAR GOLD FIELDS, KARNATAKA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Karur Vysya Bank KOLAR GOLD FIELDS?
The MICR code for Karur Vysya Bank KOLAR GOLD FIELDS is 563053202. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Karur Vysya Bank KOLAR GOLD FIELDS support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC KVBL0001306 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code KVBL0001306?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code KVBL0001306. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.