Karnataka Bank
ALADAKATTI Branch • IFSC: KARB0000036
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Karnataka Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Karnataka Bank |
| Branch Name | ALADAKATTI |
| Complete Address | GROUND FLOOR, ALADAKATTI GRAMA PANCHAYATH, VILLAGE ALADAKATTI - 581110 |
| City / Locality | HAVERI |
| District | HAVERI |
| State | KARNATAKA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 83750 00000 |
| IFSC Code | KARB0000036 |
| MICR Code | 581052533 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Karnataka Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Karnataka Bank ALADAKATTI branch is KARB0000036. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Karnataka Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify ALADAKATTI branch.
Other Karnataka Bank Branches in Haveri
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
Frequently Asked Questions (Karnataka Bank ALADAKATTI)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Karnataka Bank ALADAKATTI branch?
The IFSC code for Karnataka Bank ALADAKATTI branch is KARB0000036. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Karnataka Bank ALADAKATTI?
The complete address is: GROUND FLOOR, ALADAKATTI GRAMA PANCHAYATH, VILLAGE ALADAKATTI - 581110, HAVERI, KARNATAKA. You can reach the branch at +91 83750 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Karnataka Bank ALADAKATTI?
The MICR code for Karnataka Bank ALADAKATTI is 581052533. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Karnataka Bank ALADAKATTI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC KARB0000036 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code KARB0000036?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code KARB0000036. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.