Indusind Bank
NAYA BAZAAR Branch • IFSC: INDB0001397
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Indusind Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Indusind Bank |
| Branch Name | NAYA BAZAAR |
| Complete Address | HOUSE NO 946 KRISHNA BHAWAN WARD NO 46 NAYA BAZAR GWALIOR MP 474009 |
| City / Locality | GWALIOR |
| District | GWALIOR |
| State | MADHYA PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | +91 75130 00000 |
| IFSC Code | INDB0001397 |
| MICR Code | 474234003 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Indusind Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Indusind Bank NAYA BAZAAR branch is INDB0001397. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Indusind Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify NAYA BAZAAR branch.
Other Indusind Bank Branches in Gwalior
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
GWALIOR
IFSC: INDB0000123KHURERI
IFSC: INDB0000485MORAR GWALIOR
IFSC: INDB0002050NAGRIK SAHKARI BANK CHHAWANI
IFSC: INDB0NSBG07NAGRIK SAHKARI BANK GOVINDPURI
IFSC: INDB0NSBG05NAGRIK SAHKARI BANK GWL NAYA BAZAR
IFSC: INDB0NSBG02NAGRIK SAHKARI BANK LASHKAR
IFSC: INDB0NSBG03NAGRIK SAHKARI BANK LOHA MANDI
IFSC: INDB0NSBG06NAGRIK SAHKARI BANK MORAR
IFSC: INDB0NSBG04RAIROO
IFSC: INDB0000486SIROL
IFSC: INDB0000487TANSEN ROAD GWALIOR
IFSC: INDB0001836Frequently Asked Questions (Indusind Bank NAYA BAZAAR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Indusind Bank NAYA BAZAAR branch?
The IFSC code for Indusind Bank NAYA BAZAAR branch is INDB0001397. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Indusind Bank NAYA BAZAAR?
The complete address is: HOUSE NO 946 KRISHNA BHAWAN WARD NO 46 NAYA BAZAR GWALIOR MP 474009, GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 75130 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Indusind Bank NAYA BAZAAR?
The MICR code for Indusind Bank NAYA BAZAAR is 474234003. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Indusind Bank NAYA BAZAAR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC INDB0001397 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code INDB0001397?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code INDB0001397. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.