Indusind Bank
KADAVANTARA KOCHI Branch • IFSC: INDB0000885
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Indusind Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Indusind Bank |
| Branch Name | KADAVANTARA KOCHI |
| Complete Address | GRD FLR JN CORNER SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE RD JAWAHAR NAGAR KADAVANTARA ERNAKULAM KOCHI 682020 KERALA |
| City / Locality | KOCHI |
| District | ERNAKULAM |
| State | KERALA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 4842 000000 |
| IFSC Code | INDB0000885 |
| MICR Code | 682234007 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Indusind Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Indusind Bank KADAVANTARA KOCHI branch is INDB0000885. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Indusind Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify KADAVANTARA KOCHI branch.
Other Indusind Bank Branches in Ernakulam
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ALUVA
IFSC: INDB0000227CHANGAMPUZHA PARK
IFSC: INDB0001463EDAPALLI
IFSC: INDB0001066JOS JUNCTION ERNAKULAM
IFSC: INDB0002170KADAVANTHRA
IFSC: INDB0001469KAKKANAD
IFSC: INDB0000091KOCHI
IFSC: INDB0000010KOCHI ELAMAKKARA
IFSC: INDB0001990MARADU
IFSC: INDB0001945MARINE DRIVE KOCHI
IFSC: INDB0002284PALARIVATTOM KOCHI
IFSC: INDB0000760PERUMBAVOOR
IFSC: INDB0001768Frequently Asked Questions (Indusind Bank KADAVANTARA KOCHI)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Indusind Bank KADAVANTARA KOCHI branch?
The IFSC code for Indusind Bank KADAVANTARA KOCHI branch is INDB0000885. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Indusind Bank KADAVANTARA KOCHI?
The complete address is: GRD FLR JN CORNER SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE RD JAWAHAR NAGAR KADAVANTARA ERNAKULAM KOCHI 682020 KERALA, KOCHI, KERALA. You can reach the branch at +91 4842 000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Indusind Bank KADAVANTARA KOCHI?
The MICR code for Indusind Bank KADAVANTARA KOCHI is 682234007. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Indusind Bank KADAVANTARA KOCHI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC INDB0000885 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code INDB0000885?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code INDB0000885. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.