Indian Bank
KHALILPUR CLUTERBUCKGANJ Branch • IFSC: IDIB000B657
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Indian Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Indian Bank |
| Branch Name | KHALILPUR CLUTERBUCKGANJ |
| Complete Address | ITR BUILDING KHALILPURCLUTERBUCKGANJ KHALILPUR CLUTERBUCKGANJ PIN 243502 |
| City / Locality | BAREILLY |
| District | KHALILPUR CLUTTERBUCKGANJ |
| State | UTTAR PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | +91 99980 00000 |
| IFSC Code | IDIB000B657 |
| MICR Code | 243019010 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Indian Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Indian Bank KHALILPUR CLUTERBUCKGANJ branch is IDIB000B657. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Indian Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify KHALILPUR CLUTERBUCKGANJ branch.
Frequently Asked Questions (Indian Bank KHALILPUR CLUTERBUCKGANJ)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Indian Bank KHALILPUR CLUTERBUCKGANJ branch?
The IFSC code for Indian Bank KHALILPUR CLUTERBUCKGANJ branch is IDIB000B657. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Indian Bank KHALILPUR CLUTERBUCKGANJ?
The complete address is: ITR BUILDING KHALILPURCLUTERBUCKGANJ KHALILPUR CLUTERBUCKGANJ PIN 243502, BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 99980 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Indian Bank KHALILPUR CLUTERBUCKGANJ?
The MICR code for Indian Bank KHALILPUR CLUTERBUCKGANJ is 243019010. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Indian Bank KHALILPUR CLUTERBUCKGANJ support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC IDIB000B657 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code IDIB000B657?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code IDIB000B657. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.