Indian Bank
RAJENDRA NAGAR Branch • IFSC: IDIB000R057
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Indian Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Indian Bank |
| Branch Name | RAJENDRA NAGAR |
| Complete Address | PLOT NO 76 COMMERCIAL MARKET SECTOR 5 RAJENDRA NAGAR PIN 201005 |
| City / Locality | GHAZIABAD |
| District | GHAZIABAD |
| State | UTTAR PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | +91 1203 000000 |
| IFSC Code | IDIB000R057 |
| MICR Code | 110019051 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Indian Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Indian Bank RAJENDRA NAGAR branch is IDIB000R057. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Indian Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify RAJENDRA NAGAR branch.
Other Indian Bank Branches in Ghaziabad
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
Frequently Asked Questions (Indian Bank RAJENDRA NAGAR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Indian Bank RAJENDRA NAGAR branch?
The IFSC code for Indian Bank RAJENDRA NAGAR branch is IDIB000R057. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Indian Bank RAJENDRA NAGAR?
The complete address is: PLOT NO 76 COMMERCIAL MARKET SECTOR 5 RAJENDRA NAGAR PIN 201005, GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 1203 000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Indian Bank RAJENDRA NAGAR?
The MICR code for Indian Bank RAJENDRA NAGAR is 110019051. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Indian Bank RAJENDRA NAGAR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC IDIB000R057 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code IDIB000R057?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code IDIB000R057. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.