Indian Bank
BEHERAMAL CHOWK JHARSUGUDA Branch • IFSC: IDIB000J603
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Indian Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Indian Bank |
| Branch Name | BEHERAMAL CHOWK JHARSUGUDA |
| Complete Address | HOTA COMPLEX BEHERAMAL CHOWK BYPASS ROAD JHARSUGUDA JHARSUGUDA JHARUGUDA PIN 768201 |
| City / Locality | JHARSUGUDA |
| District | JHARSUGUDA |
| State | ODISHA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 83500 00000 |
| IFSC Code | IDIB000J603 |
| MICR Code | 768019204 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Indian Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Indian Bank BEHERAMAL CHOWK JHARSUGUDA branch is IDIB000J603. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Indian Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify BEHERAMAL CHOWK JHARSUGUDA branch.
Other Indian Bank Branches in Jharsuguda
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
Frequently Asked Questions (Indian Bank BEHERAMAL CHOWK JHARSUGUDA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Indian Bank BEHERAMAL CHOWK JHARSUGUDA branch?
The IFSC code for Indian Bank BEHERAMAL CHOWK JHARSUGUDA branch is IDIB000J603. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Indian Bank BEHERAMAL CHOWK JHARSUGUDA?
The complete address is: HOTA COMPLEX BEHERAMAL CHOWK BYPASS ROAD JHARSUGUDA JHARSUGUDA JHARUGUDA PIN 768201, JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA. You can reach the branch at +91 83500 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Indian Bank BEHERAMAL CHOWK JHARSUGUDA?
The MICR code for Indian Bank BEHERAMAL CHOWK JHARSUGUDA is 768019204. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Indian Bank BEHERAMAL CHOWK JHARSUGUDA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC IDIB000J603 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code IDIB000J603?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code IDIB000J603. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.