RBI Verified CodeRAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Indian Bank

KHARGHAR SECTOR TWO Branch • IFSC: IDIB000A123

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Indian Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameIndian Bank
Branch NameKHARGHAR SECTOR TWO
Complete AddressNo 28 to 30 Grow More Tower Plot No 5 Sector 2 Kharghar Navi Mumbai Kharghar PIN 410210
City / LocalityRAIGAD
DistrictKharghar Navi Mumbai
StateMAHARASHTRA
Contact Helpline+91 2228 000000
IFSC CodeIDIB000A123
MICR Code400019047
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Indian Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Indian Bank KHARGHAR SECTOR TWO branch is IDIB000A123. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierIDIB

First 4 characters represent Indian Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code00A123

Last 6 digits identify KHARGHAR SECTOR TWO branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Indian Bank KHARGHAR SECTOR TWO)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Indian Bank KHARGHAR SECTOR TWO branch?

The IFSC code for Indian Bank KHARGHAR SECTOR TWO branch is IDIB000A123. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Indian Bank KHARGHAR SECTOR TWO?

The complete address is: No 28 to 30 Grow More Tower Plot No 5 Sector 2 Kharghar Navi Mumbai Kharghar PIN 410210, RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at +91 2228 000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Indian Bank KHARGHAR SECTOR TWO?

The MICR code for Indian Bank KHARGHAR SECTOR TWO is 400019047. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Indian Bank KHARGHAR SECTOR TWO support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC IDIB000A123 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code IDIB000A123?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code IDIB000A123. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers