Indian Bank
SHUJALPUR Branch • IFSC: IDIB000S674
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Indian Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Indian Bank |
| Branch Name | SHUJALPUR |
| Complete Address | WARD NO 14 STREET BRAJNAGAR CHORAHA CITY MANDI ROAD SHUJALPUR MANDI SHUJALPUR MANDI PIN 465333 |
| City / Locality | SHAJAPUR |
| District | SHUJALPUR MANDI |
| State | MADHYA PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | +91 87100 00000 |
| IFSC Code | IDIB000S674 |
| MICR Code | 465019051 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Indian Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Indian Bank SHUJALPUR branch is IDIB000S674. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Indian Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify SHUJALPUR branch.
Frequently Asked Questions (Indian Bank SHUJALPUR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Indian Bank SHUJALPUR branch?
The IFSC code for Indian Bank SHUJALPUR branch is IDIB000S674. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Indian Bank SHUJALPUR?
The complete address is: WARD NO 14 STREET BRAJNAGAR CHORAHA CITY MANDI ROAD SHUJALPUR MANDI SHUJALPUR MANDI PIN 465333, SHAJAPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 87100 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Indian Bank SHUJALPUR?
The MICR code for Indian Bank SHUJALPUR is 465019051. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Indian Bank SHUJALPUR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC IDIB000S674 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code IDIB000S674?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code IDIB000S674. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.