RBI Verified CodeMUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

IDFC FIRST Bank

MALAD BRANCH Branch • IFSC: IDFB0040114

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from IDFC FIRST Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameIDFC FIRST Bank
Branch NameMALAD BRANCH
Complete AddressGround Floor ,Unit no 3, Bhagat Grandeur, opp Infinity Mall, Malad west, Mumbai 400064, Toll free nu
City / LocalityMUMBAI
DistrictMUMBAI SUBURBAN
StateMAHARASHTRA
Contact Helpline1800-1200 (National Helpline)
IFSC CodeIDFB0040114
MICR Code400751015
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for IDFC FIRST Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for IDFC FIRST Bank MALAD BRANCH branch is IDFB0040114. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierIDFB

First 4 characters represent IDFC FIRST Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code040114

Last 6 digits identify MALAD BRANCH branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (IDFC FIRST Bank MALAD BRANCH)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for IDFC FIRST Bank MALAD BRANCH branch?

The IFSC code for IDFC FIRST Bank MALAD BRANCH branch is IDFB0040114. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of IDFC FIRST Bank MALAD BRANCH?

The complete address is: Ground Floor ,Unit no 3, Bhagat Grandeur, opp Infinity Mall, Malad west, Mumbai 400064, Toll free nu, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.

Q3.What is the MICR code of IDFC FIRST Bank MALAD BRANCH?

The MICR code for IDFC FIRST Bank MALAD BRANCH is 400751015. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does IDFC FIRST Bank MALAD BRANCH support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC IDFB0040114 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code IDFB0040114?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code IDFB0040114. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers