ICICI Bank
COLLEGE PARA Branch • IFSC: ICIC0003870
Need a Personal or Business Loan from ICICI Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | ICICI Bank |
| Branch Name | COLLEGE PARA |
| Complete Address | ICICI Bank Ltd., Baghajatin Park Road, Collegepara, Siliguri, Dist Darjeeling, West Bengal.734001 |
| City / Locality | DARJILING |
| District | SILIGURI |
| State | WEST BENGAL |
| Contact Helpline | +91 95750 00000 |
| IFSC Code | ICIC0003870 |
| MICR Code | 734229008 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for ICICI Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for ICICI Bank COLLEGE PARA branch is ICIC0003870. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent ICICI Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify COLLEGE PARA branch.
Other ICICI Bank Branches in Siliguri
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
DABGRAM
IFSC: ICIC0005259HILL CART ROAD, SILLIGURI
IFSC: ICIC0001930PRADHAN NAGAR SILIGURI
IFSC: ICIC0003332S F ROAD
IFSC: ICIC0001929SALUGARA
IFSC: ICIC0003871SILIGURI
IFSC: ICIC0000208SILIGURI
IFSC: ICIC0006953Frequently Asked Questions (ICICI Bank COLLEGE PARA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for ICICI Bank COLLEGE PARA branch?
The IFSC code for ICICI Bank COLLEGE PARA branch is ICIC0003870. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of ICICI Bank COLLEGE PARA?
The complete address is: ICICI Bank Ltd., Baghajatin Park Road, Collegepara, Siliguri, Dist Darjeeling, West Bengal.734001, DARJILING, WEST BENGAL. You can reach the branch at +91 95750 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank COLLEGE PARA?
The MICR code for ICICI Bank COLLEGE PARA is 734229008. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does ICICI Bank COLLEGE PARA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ICIC0003870 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ICIC0003870?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ICIC0003870. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.