ICICI Bank
MEERUTDELHI ROAD Branch • IFSC: ICIC0000368
Need a Personal or Business Loan from ICICI Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | ICICI Bank |
| Branch Name | MEERUTDELHI ROAD |
| Complete Address | ICICI Bank Ltd., 99, Punjab Diesel, Near Era Mall, Delhi Road.250002 |
| City / Locality | MEERUT |
| District | MEERUT |
| State | UTTAR PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | +91 74550 00000 |
| IFSC Code | ICIC0000368 |
| MICR Code | 250229006 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for ICICI Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for ICICI Bank MEERUTDELHI ROAD branch is ICIC0000368. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent ICICI Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify MEERUTDELHI ROAD branch.
Other ICICI Bank Branches in Meerut
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
KANKERKHERA
IFSC: ICIC0003853MEERUT
IFSC: ICIC0006285MEERUT
IFSC: ICIC0006962MEERUT BAGHPAT ROAD
IFSC: ICIC0006963MEERUT HAPUR ROAD, UTTAR PRADESH
IFSC: ICIC0001266MEERUT JAIN NAGAR
IFSC: ICIC0006964MEERUTGARH ROAD
IFSC: ICIC0000975MEERUTMAWANA ROAD UTTAR PRADESH
IFSC: ICIC0001267MeerutWest End Road
IFSC: ICIC0006965Pallavpuram, Meerut
IFSC: ICIC0000667PARTAPUR
IFSC: ICIC0003581VEDVYASPURI MEERUT
IFSC: ICIC0004078Frequently Asked Questions (ICICI Bank MEERUTDELHI ROAD)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for ICICI Bank MEERUTDELHI ROAD branch?
The IFSC code for ICICI Bank MEERUTDELHI ROAD branch is ICIC0000368. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of ICICI Bank MEERUTDELHI ROAD?
The complete address is: ICICI Bank Ltd., 99, Punjab Diesel, Near Era Mall, Delhi Road.250002, MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 74550 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank MEERUTDELHI ROAD?
The MICR code for ICICI Bank MEERUTDELHI ROAD is 250229006. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does ICICI Bank MEERUTDELHI ROAD support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ICIC0000368 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ICIC0000368?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ICIC0000368. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.