RBI Verified CodeCHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

ICICI Bank

SME CENTRAL OPERATIONS Branch • IFSC: ICIC0000102

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from ICICI Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameICICI Bank
Branch NameSME CENTRAL OPERATIONS
Complete AddressIST FLOOR, 192, MOUNT ROAD, KARUMUTTU NILAYAM, CHENNAI - 600 002.
City / LocalityCHENNAI
DistrictCHENNAI
StateTAMIL NADU
Contact Helpline1800-1200 (National Helpline)
IFSC CodeICIC0000102
MICR CodeNon-MICR / Not Available
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for ICICI Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for ICICI Bank SME CENTRAL OPERATIONS branch is ICIC0000102. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierICIC

First 4 characters represent ICICI Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code000102

Last 6 digits identify SME CENTRAL OPERATIONS branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (ICICI Bank SME CENTRAL OPERATIONS)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for ICICI Bank SME CENTRAL OPERATIONS branch?

The IFSC code for ICICI Bank SME CENTRAL OPERATIONS branch is ICIC0000102. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of ICICI Bank SME CENTRAL OPERATIONS?

The complete address is: IST FLOOR, 192, MOUNT ROAD, KARUMUTTU NILAYAM, CHENNAI - 600 002., CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. You can reach the branch at Not Available.

Q3.What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank SME CENTRAL OPERATIONS?

The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.

Q4.Does ICICI Bank SME CENTRAL OPERATIONS support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ICIC0000102 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ICIC0000102?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ICIC0000102. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers