ICICI Bank
SHAHJAHANPUR Branch • IFSC: ICIC0004661
Need a Personal or Business Loan from ICICI Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | ICICI Bank |
| Branch Name | SHAHJAHANPUR |
| Complete Address | ICICI BANK LTD KHASRA NO 1963 MAIN BUS STAND ROAD SHAHJAHANPUR DISTT ALWAR 301706 |
| City / Locality | ALWAR |
| District | NEEMRANA |
| State | RAJASTHAN |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | ICIC0004661 |
| MICR Code | 301229011 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for ICICI Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for ICICI Bank SHAHJAHANPUR branch is ICIC0004661. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent ICICI Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify SHAHJAHANPUR branch.
Other ICICI Bank Branches in Neemrana
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
Frequently Asked Questions (ICICI Bank SHAHJAHANPUR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for ICICI Bank SHAHJAHANPUR branch?
The IFSC code for ICICI Bank SHAHJAHANPUR branch is ICIC0004661. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of ICICI Bank SHAHJAHANPUR?
The complete address is: ICICI BANK LTD KHASRA NO 1963 MAIN BUS STAND ROAD SHAHJAHANPUR DISTT ALWAR 301706, ALWAR, RAJASTHAN. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank SHAHJAHANPUR?
The MICR code for ICICI Bank SHAHJAHANPUR is 301229011. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does ICICI Bank SHAHJAHANPUR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ICIC0004661 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ICIC0004661?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ICIC0004661. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.