ICICI Bank
Pimpri Chinchwad - Wakad H/W Branch • IFSC: ICIC0007565
Need a Personal or Business Loan from ICICI Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | ICICI Bank |
| Branch Name | Pimpri Chinchwad - Wakad H/W |
| Complete Address | ICICI Bank Ltd., The Address Commercia, Survey 154, Near Hotel Sayaji, Mumbai-Bangalore Highway, Sho |
| City / Locality | PUNE |
| District | Pune |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 84090 00000 |
| IFSC Code | ICIC0007565 |
| MICR Code | 411229097 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for ICICI Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for ICICI Bank Pimpri Chinchwad - Wakad H/W branch is ICIC0007565. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent ICICI Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify Pimpri Chinchwad - Wakad H/W branch.
Other ICICI Bank Branches in Pune
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
AJMERA PIMPRI
IFSC: ICIC0005373ANANDNAGAR
IFSC: ICIC0004953B T KAWADE ROAD
IFSC: ICIC0003457BALEWADI
IFSC: ICIC0003458BANER
IFSC: ICIC0000985BAVDHAN
IFSC: ICIC0001876BHOPAL
IFSC: ICIC0000055BHOSALE NAGAR
IFSC: ICIC0003246CAMP PUNE
IFSC: ICIC0006488CHAKAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MAHALUNGE
IFSC: ICIC0004103CHIKHALI
IFSC: ICIC0005597CHINCHWAD ADITYA BIRLA MARG
IFSC: ICIC0004748Frequently Asked Questions (ICICI Bank Pimpri Chinchwad - Wakad H/W)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for ICICI Bank Pimpri Chinchwad - Wakad H/W branch?
The IFSC code for ICICI Bank Pimpri Chinchwad - Wakad H/W branch is ICIC0007565. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of ICICI Bank Pimpri Chinchwad - Wakad H/W?
The complete address is: ICICI Bank Ltd., The Address Commercia, Survey 154, Near Hotel Sayaji, Mumbai-Bangalore Highway, Sho, PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at +91 84090 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Pimpri Chinchwad - Wakad H/W?
The MICR code for ICICI Bank Pimpri Chinchwad - Wakad H/W is 411229097. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does ICICI Bank Pimpri Chinchwad - Wakad H/W support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ICIC0007565 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ICIC0007565?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ICIC0007565. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.