RBI Verified CodeSATARA, MAHARASHTRA

ICICI Bank

NIMBHORE Branch • IFSC: ICIC0002747

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from ICICI Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameICICI Bank
Branch NameNIMBHORE
Complete AddressICICI Bank Ltd., Village Nimbhore, Block Phaltan, District Satara, State Maharashtra.415528
City / LocalitySATARA
DistrictPHALTAN
StateMAHARASHTRA
Contact Helpline+91 2164 000000
IFSC CodeICIC0002747
MICR Code415229532
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for ICICI Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for ICICI Bank NIMBHORE branch is ICIC0002747. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierICIC

First 4 characters represent ICICI Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code002747

Last 6 digits identify NIMBHORE branch.

Other ICICI Bank Branches in Phaltan

Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.

View All in Phaltan

Frequently Asked Questions (ICICI Bank NIMBHORE)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for ICICI Bank NIMBHORE branch?

The IFSC code for ICICI Bank NIMBHORE branch is ICIC0002747. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of ICICI Bank NIMBHORE?

The complete address is: ICICI Bank Ltd., Village Nimbhore, Block Phaltan, District Satara, State Maharashtra.415528, SATARA, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at +91 2164 000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank NIMBHORE?

The MICR code for ICICI Bank NIMBHORE is 415229532. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does ICICI Bank NIMBHORE support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ICIC0002747 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ICIC0002747?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ICIC0002747. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers