ICICI Bank
NASHIK ROAD Branch • IFSC: ICIC0000182
Need a Personal or Business Loan from ICICI Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | ICICI Bank |
| Branch Name | NASHIK ROAD |
| Complete Address | ICICI Bank Ltd., Sai Plaza, Near Bytco College, Nashik Road, Nashik.422101 |
| City / Locality | NASIK |
| District | NASHIK |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 77590 00000 |
| IFSC Code | ICIC0000182 |
| MICR Code | 422229003 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for ICICI Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for ICICI Bank NASHIK ROAD branch is ICIC0000182. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent ICICI Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify NASHIK ROAD branch.
Other ICICI Bank Branches in Nashik
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ADGAON NAKA
IFSC: ICIC0003455ARTILLERY BRANCH
IFSC: ICIC0004575BODHALE NAGAR
IFSC: ICIC0001868CHATORI
IFSC: ICIC0007333COLLEGE ROAD, NASIK
IFSC: ICIC0001870GANGAPUR ROAD
IFSC: ICIC0001869INDIRANAGAR
IFSC: ICIC0001874LAHVIT
IFSC: ICIC0007332MAVADI
IFSC: ICIC0008225NASHIK
IFSC: ICIC0000027NASHIK - M G ROAD
IFSC: ICIC0006993NASHIK AMBAD LINK ROAD
IFSC: ICIC0005356Frequently Asked Questions (ICICI Bank NASHIK ROAD)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for ICICI Bank NASHIK ROAD branch?
The IFSC code for ICICI Bank NASHIK ROAD branch is ICIC0000182. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of ICICI Bank NASHIK ROAD?
The complete address is: ICICI Bank Ltd., Sai Plaza, Near Bytco College, Nashik Road, Nashik.422101, NASIK, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at +91 77590 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank NASHIK ROAD?
The MICR code for ICICI Bank NASHIK ROAD is 422229003. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does ICICI Bank NASHIK ROAD support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ICIC0000182 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ICIC0000182?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ICIC0000182. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.