ICICI Bank
VALAK Branch • IFSC: ICIC0005387
Need a Personal or Business Loan from ICICI Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | ICICI Bank |
| Branch Name | VALAK |
| Complete Address | ICICI BANK LTD, SHOP NO G 31,23,24, SKY VIEW, VALAK SURAT 394185, GUJARAT |
| City / Locality | SURAT |
| District | SURAT |
| State | GUJARAT |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | ICIC0005387 |
| MICR Code | 395229051 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for ICICI Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for ICICI Bank VALAK branch is ICIC0005387. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent ICICI Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify VALAK branch.
Other ICICI Bank Branches in Surat
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ANTROLI
IFSC: ICIC0003464BHATAR
IFSC: ICIC0002398GAURAV PATH
IFSC: ICIC0004935GODADARA
IFSC: ICIC0005473HALDHARU
IFSC: ICIC0007820HAZIRA
IFSC: ICIC0000391HaziraAMNS Township
IFSC: ICIC0001788JAHANGIRPURA
IFSC: ICIC0004263KADODARA
IFSC: ICIC0003478KATARGAM
IFSC: ICIC0001836L P SAWANI ROAD
IFSC: ICIC0001837NAVI PARDI
IFSC: ICIC0008023Frequently Asked Questions (ICICI Bank VALAK)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for ICICI Bank VALAK branch?
The IFSC code for ICICI Bank VALAK branch is ICIC0005387. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of ICICI Bank VALAK?
The complete address is: ICICI BANK LTD, SHOP NO G 31,23,24, SKY VIEW, VALAK SURAT 394185, GUJARAT, SURAT, GUJARAT. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank VALAK?
The MICR code for ICICI Bank VALAK is 395229051. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does ICICI Bank VALAK support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ICIC0005387 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ICIC0005387?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ICIC0005387. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.