RBI Verified CodeDELHI, DELHI

ICICI Bank

YUSUF SARAI NEW DELHI Branch • IFSC: ICIC0007316

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from ICICI Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameICICI Bank
Branch NameYUSUF SARAI NEW DELHI
Complete AddressICICI Bank Ltd., G1, G2, G3, B2, Bhanot House, Gulmohar Community Centre, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi.110
City / LocalityDELHI
DistrictDELHI
StateDELHI
Contact Helpline9.19651E+11
IFSC CodeICIC0007316
MICR Code110229339
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for ICICI Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for ICICI Bank YUSUF SARAI NEW DELHI branch is ICIC0007316. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierICIC

First 4 characters represent ICICI Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code007316

Last 6 digits identify YUSUF SARAI NEW DELHI branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (ICICI Bank YUSUF SARAI NEW DELHI)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for ICICI Bank YUSUF SARAI NEW DELHI branch?

The IFSC code for ICICI Bank YUSUF SARAI NEW DELHI branch is ICIC0007316. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of ICICI Bank YUSUF SARAI NEW DELHI?

The complete address is: ICICI Bank Ltd., G1, G2, G3, B2, Bhanot House, Gulmohar Community Centre, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi.110, DELHI, DELHI. You can reach the branch at 9.19651E+11.

Q3.What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank YUSUF SARAI NEW DELHI?

The MICR code for ICICI Bank YUSUF SARAI NEW DELHI is 110229339. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does ICICI Bank YUSUF SARAI NEW DELHI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ICIC0007316 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ICIC0007316?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ICIC0007316. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers