RBI Verified CodeKOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

HDFC Bank

KAKURGACHI - KOLKATA Branch • IFSC: HDFC0000460

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from HDFC Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameHDFC Bank
Branch NameKAKURGACHI - KOLKATA
Complete AddressP - 313,CIT ROAD,SCHEME - VI M,KAKURGACHIKOLKATAWEST BENGAL700054
City / LocalityKOLKATA
DistrictKOLKATA
StateWEST BENGAL
Contact Helpline+91 98310 00000
IFSC CodeHDFC0000460
MICR Code700240021
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for HDFC Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for HDFC Bank KAKURGACHI - KOLKATA branch is HDFC0000460. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierHDFC

First 4 characters represent HDFC Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code000460

Last 6 digits identify KAKURGACHI - KOLKATA branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (HDFC Bank KAKURGACHI - KOLKATA)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for HDFC Bank KAKURGACHI - KOLKATA branch?

The IFSC code for HDFC Bank KAKURGACHI - KOLKATA branch is HDFC0000460. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of HDFC Bank KAKURGACHI - KOLKATA?

The complete address is: P - 313,CIT ROAD,SCHEME - VI M,KAKURGACHIKOLKATAWEST BENGAL700054, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. You can reach the branch at +91 98310 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank KAKURGACHI - KOLKATA?

The MICR code for HDFC Bank KAKURGACHI - KOLKATA is 700240021. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does HDFC Bank KAKURGACHI - KOLKATA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC HDFC0000460 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code HDFC0000460?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code HDFC0000460. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers