RBI Verified CodeWARANGAL, TELANGANA

HDFC Bank

MULUGU ROAD Branch • IFSC: HDFC0004205

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from HDFC Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameHDFC Bank
Branch NameMULUGU ROAD
Complete AddressHDFC BANK LTD WARANGAL CITY CENTER GROUND FLOOR MULUGU ROAD HANAMAKONDA WARANGAL TELANGANA 506001
City / LocalityWARANGAL
DistrictWARANGAL
StateTELANGANA
Contact Helpline+91 99490 00000
IFSC CodeHDFC0004205
MICR Code506240004
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for HDFC Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for HDFC Bank MULUGU ROAD branch is HDFC0004205. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierHDFC

First 4 characters represent HDFC Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code004205

Last 6 digits identify MULUGU ROAD branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (HDFC Bank MULUGU ROAD)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for HDFC Bank MULUGU ROAD branch?

The IFSC code for HDFC Bank MULUGU ROAD branch is HDFC0004205. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of HDFC Bank MULUGU ROAD?

The complete address is: HDFC BANK LTD WARANGAL CITY CENTER GROUND FLOOR MULUGU ROAD HANAMAKONDA WARANGAL TELANGANA 506001, WARANGAL, TELANGANA. You can reach the branch at +91 99490 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank MULUGU ROAD?

The MICR code for HDFC Bank MULUGU ROAD is 506240004. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does HDFC Bank MULUGU ROAD support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC HDFC0004205 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code HDFC0004205?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code HDFC0004205. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers