HDFC Bank
AJMER ROAD Branch • IFSC: HDFC0005705
Need a Personal or Business Loan from HDFC Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | HDFC Bank |
| Branch Name | AJMER ROAD |
| Complete Address | GROUND FLOOR NEAR SUKHADIA CIRCLE AJMER ROAD BHILWARA RAJASTHAN 311001 |
| City / Locality | BHILWARA |
| District | BHILWARA |
| State | RAJASTHAN |
| Contact Helpline | 9118600000000 |
| IFSC Code | HDFC0005705 |
| MICR Code | 311240012 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for HDFC Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for HDFC Bank AJMER ROAD branch is HDFC0005705. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent HDFC Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify AJMER ROAD branch.
Other HDFC Bank Branches in Bhilwara
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ASIND
IFSC: HDFC0006511BHILWARA
IFSC: HDFC0000350BIJOLIYA
IFSC: HDFC0007098CHANDRA SHEKHAR AZAD NAGAR
IFSC: HDFC0006604GANGAPUR II
IFSC: HDFC0008925GULABPURA M
IFSC: HDFC0007093R C VYAS COLONY
IFSC: HDFC0009631RIICO
IFSC: HDFC0006087SABUN MARG - BHILWARA
IFSC: HDFC0001959SANGANERI GATE
IFSC: HDFC0005188SHASTRI NAGAR BHILWARA
IFSC: HDFC0007042Frequently Asked Questions (HDFC Bank AJMER ROAD)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for HDFC Bank AJMER ROAD branch?
The IFSC code for HDFC Bank AJMER ROAD branch is HDFC0005705. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of HDFC Bank AJMER ROAD?
The complete address is: GROUND FLOOR NEAR SUKHADIA CIRCLE AJMER ROAD BHILWARA RAJASTHAN 311001, BHILWARA, RAJASTHAN. You can reach the branch at 9118600000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank AJMER ROAD?
The MICR code for HDFC Bank AJMER ROAD is 311240012. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does HDFC Bank AJMER ROAD support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC HDFC0005705 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code HDFC0005705?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code HDFC0005705. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.