HDFC Bank
RAJA CYCLE CIRCLE -AJMER Branch • IFSC: HDFC0006929
Need a Personal or Business Loan from HDFC Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | HDFC Bank |
| Branch Name | RAJA CYCLE CIRCLE -AJMER |
| Complete Address | PLOT NO 502 10 NEAR AYAN SUZUKI SHRI NAGAR ROAD RAJA CYCLE CIRCLE AJMER RAJASTHAN 305007 |
| City / Locality | AJMER |
| District | AJMER |
| State | RAJASTHAN |
| Contact Helpline | +91 1416 000000 |
| IFSC Code | HDFC0006929 |
| MICR Code | 305240035 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for HDFC Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for HDFC Bank RAJA CYCLE CIRCLE -AJMER branch is HDFC0006929. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent HDFC Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify RAJA CYCLE CIRCLE -AJMER branch.
Other HDFC Bank Branches in Ajmer
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
AJMER
IFSC: HDFC0000205AJMER
IFSC: HDFC0009193AJMER ROAD BEAWAR
IFSC: HDFC0005946BOMBAY MERCANTILE CO OP BANK LTD
IFSC: HDFC0CBMC41HARIBHAU UPADHYAY NAGAR
IFSC: HDFC0008624KESARGANJ
IFSC: HDFC0005195KISHANGARH
IFSC: HDFC0009599NAKAMADAR
IFSC: HDFC0008338PANCHSHEEL
IFSC: HDFC0008264PISANGAN
IFSC: HDFC0005056RAMGANJ BAZAR
IFSC: HDFC0009668SEDARIYA
IFSC: HDFC0003479Frequently Asked Questions (HDFC Bank RAJA CYCLE CIRCLE -AJMER)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for HDFC Bank RAJA CYCLE CIRCLE -AJMER branch?
The IFSC code for HDFC Bank RAJA CYCLE CIRCLE -AJMER branch is HDFC0006929. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of HDFC Bank RAJA CYCLE CIRCLE -AJMER?
The complete address is: PLOT NO 502 10 NEAR AYAN SUZUKI SHRI NAGAR ROAD RAJA CYCLE CIRCLE AJMER RAJASTHAN 305007, AJMER, RAJASTHAN. You can reach the branch at +91 1416 000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank RAJA CYCLE CIRCLE -AJMER?
The MICR code for HDFC Bank RAJA CYCLE CIRCLE -AJMER is 305240035. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does HDFC Bank RAJA CYCLE CIRCLE -AJMER support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC HDFC0006929 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code HDFC0006929?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code HDFC0006929. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.