HDFC Bank
KHED Branch • IFSC: HDFC0006982
Need a Personal or Business Loan from HDFC Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | HDFC Bank |
| Branch Name | KHED |
| Complete Address | SAI PLAZA SHAHADA ROAD KHED DIGAR SHAHADA SHAHADE MAHARASHTRA 425409 |
| City / Locality | NANDURBAR |
| District | SHAHADE |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 2262 000000 |
| IFSC Code | HDFC0006982 |
| MICR Code | 425240204 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for HDFC Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for HDFC Bank KHED branch is HDFC0006982. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent HDFC Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify KHED branch.
Frequently Asked Questions (HDFC Bank KHED)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for HDFC Bank KHED branch?
The IFSC code for HDFC Bank KHED branch is HDFC0006982. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of HDFC Bank KHED?
The complete address is: SAI PLAZA SHAHADA ROAD KHED DIGAR SHAHADA SHAHADE MAHARASHTRA 425409, NANDURBAR, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at +91 2262 000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank KHED?
The MICR code for HDFC Bank KHED is 425240204. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does HDFC Bank KHED support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC HDFC0006982 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code HDFC0006982?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code HDFC0006982. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.