RBI Verified CodeMUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

HDFC Bank

KAILASH CORP LOUNGE VIKHROLI W Branch • IFSC: HDFC0004417

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from HDFC Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameHDFC Bank
Branch NameKAILASH CORP LOUNGE VIKHROLI W
Complete AddressKAILASH CORPORATE LOUNGE VEER SAVARKAR ROAD PARK SITE VIKHROLI WEST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA400079
City / LocalityMUMBAI
DistrictGREATER BOMBAY
StateMAHARASHTRA
Contact Helpline+91 2262 000000
IFSC CodeHDFC0004417
MICR Code400240194
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for HDFC Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for HDFC Bank KAILASH CORP LOUNGE VIKHROLI W branch is HDFC0004417. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierHDFC

First 4 characters represent HDFC Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code004417

Last 6 digits identify KAILASH CORP LOUNGE VIKHROLI W branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (HDFC Bank KAILASH CORP LOUNGE VIKHROLI W)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for HDFC Bank KAILASH CORP LOUNGE VIKHROLI W branch?

The IFSC code for HDFC Bank KAILASH CORP LOUNGE VIKHROLI W branch is HDFC0004417. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of HDFC Bank KAILASH CORP LOUNGE VIKHROLI W?

The complete address is: KAILASH CORPORATE LOUNGE VEER SAVARKAR ROAD PARK SITE VIKHROLI WEST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA400079, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at +91 2262 000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank KAILASH CORP LOUNGE VIKHROLI W?

The MICR code for HDFC Bank KAILASH CORP LOUNGE VIKHROLI W is 400240194. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does HDFC Bank KAILASH CORP LOUNGE VIKHROLI W support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC HDFC0004417 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code HDFC0004417?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code HDFC0004417. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers