RBI Verified CodeINDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

HDFC Bank

JAORA COMPOUND Branch • IFSC: HDFC0007526

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from HDFC Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameHDFC Bank
Branch NameJAORA COMPOUND
Complete AddressGROUND FLOOR SHIVAY AVENUE 145 JAORA COMPOUND INDORE MADHYA PRADESH 452001
City / LocalityINDORE
DistrictINDORE
StateMADHYA PRADESH
Contact Helpline9118600000000
IFSC CodeHDFC0007526
MICR Code452240033
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for HDFC Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for HDFC Bank JAORA COMPOUND branch is HDFC0007526. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierHDFC

First 4 characters represent HDFC Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code007526

Last 6 digits identify JAORA COMPOUND branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (HDFC Bank JAORA COMPOUND)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for HDFC Bank JAORA COMPOUND branch?

The IFSC code for HDFC Bank JAORA COMPOUND branch is HDFC0007526. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of HDFC Bank JAORA COMPOUND?

The complete address is: GROUND FLOOR SHIVAY AVENUE 145 JAORA COMPOUND INDORE MADHYA PRADESH 452001, INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at 9118600000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank JAORA COMPOUND?

The MICR code for HDFC Bank JAORA COMPOUND is 452240033. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does HDFC Bank JAORA COMPOUND support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC HDFC0007526 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code HDFC0007526?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code HDFC0007526. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers