RBI Verified CodeGUNA, MADHYA PRADESH

HDFC Bank

CHACHAURA BINAGANJ NP Branch • IFSC: HDFC0006235

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from HDFC Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameHDFC Bank
Branch NameCHACHAURA BINAGANJ NP
Complete AddressHDFC BANK LTD SHRI GOKULAM CHACHAURA BINAGANJ DISTRICT GUNA MP CHACHAURA BINAGANJ MADHYA PRADESH 473
City / LocalityGUNA
DistrictCHACHAURA BINAGANJ
StateMADHYA PRADESH
Contact Helpline9118600000000
IFSC CodeHDFC0006235
MICR Code473240004
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for HDFC Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for HDFC Bank CHACHAURA BINAGANJ NP branch is HDFC0006235. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierHDFC

First 4 characters represent HDFC Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code006235

Last 6 digits identify CHACHAURA BINAGANJ NP branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (HDFC Bank CHACHAURA BINAGANJ NP)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for HDFC Bank CHACHAURA BINAGANJ NP branch?

The IFSC code for HDFC Bank CHACHAURA BINAGANJ NP branch is HDFC0006235. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of HDFC Bank CHACHAURA BINAGANJ NP?

The complete address is: HDFC BANK LTD SHRI GOKULAM CHACHAURA BINAGANJ DISTRICT GUNA MP CHACHAURA BINAGANJ MADHYA PRADESH 473, GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at 9118600000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank CHACHAURA BINAGANJ NP?

The MICR code for HDFC Bank CHACHAURA BINAGANJ NP is 473240004. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does HDFC Bank CHACHAURA BINAGANJ NP support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC HDFC0006235 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code HDFC0006235?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code HDFC0006235. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers