RBI Verified CodeTHIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

HDFC Bank

AMSTOR HOUSE TECHNOPARK Branch • IFSC: HDFC0007709

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from HDFC Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameHDFC Bank
Branch NameAMSTOR HOUSE TECHNOPARK
Complete AddressGROUND FLOOR AMSTER HOUSE NEAR GAYATHRI BUILDING TECHNOPARK MENAMKULAM KERALA 695581
City / LocalityTHIRUVANANTHAPURAM
DistrictMENAMKULAM
StateKERALA
Contact Helpline9118000000000
IFSC CodeHDFC0007709
MICR Code695240052
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for HDFC Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for HDFC Bank AMSTOR HOUSE TECHNOPARK branch is HDFC0007709. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierHDFC

First 4 characters represent HDFC Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code007709

Last 6 digits identify AMSTOR HOUSE TECHNOPARK branch.

Other HDFC Bank Branches in Menamkulam

Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.

View All in Menamkulam

Frequently Asked Questions (HDFC Bank AMSTOR HOUSE TECHNOPARK)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for HDFC Bank AMSTOR HOUSE TECHNOPARK branch?

The IFSC code for HDFC Bank AMSTOR HOUSE TECHNOPARK branch is HDFC0007709. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of HDFC Bank AMSTOR HOUSE TECHNOPARK?

The complete address is: GROUND FLOOR AMSTER HOUSE NEAR GAYATHRI BUILDING TECHNOPARK MENAMKULAM KERALA 695581, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. You can reach the branch at 9118000000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank AMSTOR HOUSE TECHNOPARK?

The MICR code for HDFC Bank AMSTOR HOUSE TECHNOPARK is 695240052. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does HDFC Bank AMSTOR HOUSE TECHNOPARK support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC HDFC0007709 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code HDFC0007709?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code HDFC0007709. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers