HDFC Bank
THE DAVANGERE HARIHAR URBAN SAHAKAR Branch • IFSC: HDFC0CDHUSB
Need a Personal or Business Loan from HDFC Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | HDFC Bank |
| Branch Name | THE DAVANGERE HARIHAR URBAN SAHAKAR |
| Complete Address | 79/2, SILVER JUBILEE BUILDING, P.B.ROAD, DAVANGERE |
| City / Locality | DAVANGERE |
| District | DAVANGERE |
| State | KARNATAKA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 81920 00000 |
| IFSC Code | HDFC0CDHUSB |
| MICR Code | 577809002 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for HDFC Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for HDFC Bank THE DAVANGERE HARIHAR URBAN SAHAKAR branch is HDFC0CDHUSB. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent HDFC Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify THE DAVANGERE HARIHAR URBAN SAHAKAR branch.
Other HDFC Bank Branches in Davangere
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
DAVANGERE
IFSC: HDFC0000403DAVANGERE MCC B BLOCK
IFSC: HDFC0009528DAVANGERE PB ROAD
IFSC: HDFC0005784HARIHAR
IFSC: HDFC0009591SALAGAME ROAD HASSAN
IFSC: HDFC0005806SHIVA SAHAKARI BANK NIYAMITA
IFSC: HDFC0CSSBKNSRI KANNIKAPARAMESWARI COOPBANK LTD
IFSC: HDFC0CSKPCBFrequently Asked Questions (HDFC Bank THE DAVANGERE HARIHAR URBAN SAHAKAR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for HDFC Bank THE DAVANGERE HARIHAR URBAN SAHAKAR branch?
The IFSC code for HDFC Bank THE DAVANGERE HARIHAR URBAN SAHAKAR branch is HDFC0CDHUSB. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of HDFC Bank THE DAVANGERE HARIHAR URBAN SAHAKAR?
The complete address is: 79/2, SILVER JUBILEE BUILDING, P.B.ROAD, DAVANGERE, DAVANGERE, KARNATAKA. You can reach the branch at +91 81920 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank THE DAVANGERE HARIHAR URBAN SAHAKAR?
The MICR code for HDFC Bank THE DAVANGERE HARIHAR URBAN SAHAKAR is 577809002. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does HDFC Bank THE DAVANGERE HARIHAR URBAN SAHAKAR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC HDFC0CDHUSB are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code HDFC0CDHUSB?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code HDFC0CDHUSB. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.