HDFC Bank
ADALAJ Branch • IFSC: HDFC0004065
Need a Personal or Business Loan from HDFC Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | HDFC Bank |
| Branch Name | ADALAJ |
| Complete Address | SHOP NO G9 G10 G11AMBA BUSINESS PARK NR TRI MANDIR SHANKUL AHMEDABAD KALOL HIGHWAY GANDHINAGAR GUJAR |
| City / Locality | GANDHINAGAR |
| District | GANDHINAGAR |
| State | GUJARAT |
| Contact Helpline | +91 98980 00000 |
| IFSC Code | HDFC0004065 |
| MICR Code | 380240070 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for HDFC Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for HDFC Bank ADALAJ branch is HDFC0004065. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent HDFC Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify ADALAJ branch.
Other HDFC Bank Branches in Gandhinagar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
AJOL
IFSC: HDFC0003626ATLADARA
IFSC: HDFC0009612BORISANA ROAD
IFSC: HDFC0006043GANDHINAGAR-GUJARAT
IFSC: HDFC0000190GENDA CIRCLE
IFSC: HDFC0009626GHANDHINAGAR GIDC
IFSC: HDFC0008131INFOCITY GANDHINAGAR
IFSC: HDFC0002497JAMIYATPURA
IFSC: HDFC0003607KOTESHWAR
IFSC: HDFC0003066KUDASAN
IFSC: HDFC0009102KUDASAN
IFSC: HDFC0007656NARAYAN NAGAR
IFSC: HDFC0009670Frequently Asked Questions (HDFC Bank ADALAJ)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for HDFC Bank ADALAJ branch?
The IFSC code for HDFC Bank ADALAJ branch is HDFC0004065. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of HDFC Bank ADALAJ?
The complete address is: SHOP NO G9 G10 G11AMBA BUSINESS PARK NR TRI MANDIR SHANKUL AHMEDABAD KALOL HIGHWAY GANDHINAGAR GUJAR, GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT. You can reach the branch at +91 98980 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank ADALAJ?
The MICR code for HDFC Bank ADALAJ is 380240070. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does HDFC Bank ADALAJ support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC HDFC0004065 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code HDFC0004065?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code HDFC0004065. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.