HDFC Bank
BRINDAVAN GARDENS Branch • IFSC: HDFC0007606
Need a Personal or Business Loan from HDFC Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | HDFC Bank |
| Branch Name | BRINDAVAN GARDENS |
| Complete Address | GROUND FLOOR RAGHAV COMPLEX 7TH LINE BRINDAVAN GARDENS MAIN ROAD GUNTUR ANDHRA PRADESH 522006 |
| City / Locality | GUNTUR |
| District | GUNTUR |
| State | ANDHRA PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | 9118600000000 |
| IFSC Code | HDFC0007606 |
| MICR Code | 522240012 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for HDFC Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for HDFC Bank BRINDAVAN GARDENS branch is HDFC0007606. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent HDFC Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify BRINDAVAN GARDENS branch.
Other HDFC Bank Branches in Guntur
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ARUNDALPET
IFSC: HDFC0008202BRODIPET
IFSC: HDFC0005397CHENCHUPETA TENALI
IFSC: HDFC0008204GANDHI PARK, GUNTUR
IFSC: HDFC0002825GUNTUR - ANDHRA PRADESH
IFSC: HDFC0000189GUNTUR IIII
IFSC: HDFC0004370INNER RING ROAD
IFSC: HDFC0006944ITC ROAD
IFSC: HDFC0009345J K C COLLEGE ROAD
IFSC: HDFC0005872KORITIPADU MAIN ROAD GORANTLA
IFSC: HDFC0007764KOTHAPET BRANCH GUNTUR
IFSC: HDFC0004266MANGALAGIRI II
IFSC: HDFC0004501Frequently Asked Questions (HDFC Bank BRINDAVAN GARDENS)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for HDFC Bank BRINDAVAN GARDENS branch?
The IFSC code for HDFC Bank BRINDAVAN GARDENS branch is HDFC0007606. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of HDFC Bank BRINDAVAN GARDENS?
The complete address is: GROUND FLOOR RAGHAV COMPLEX 7TH LINE BRINDAVAN GARDENS MAIN ROAD GUNTUR ANDHRA PRADESH 522006, GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at 9118600000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank BRINDAVAN GARDENS?
The MICR code for HDFC Bank BRINDAVAN GARDENS is 522240012. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does HDFC Bank BRINDAVAN GARDENS support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC HDFC0007606 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code HDFC0007606?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code HDFC0007606. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.