Federal Bank
KOLKATA RASHBEHARI AVENUE Branch • IFSC: FDRL0002162
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Federal Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Federal Bank |
| Branch Name | KOLKATA RASHBEHARI AVENUE |
| Complete Address | 152,SP MUKHERJEE ROAD,KALIGHAT P O,KOLKATA DISTRICT,WEST BENGAL |
| City / Locality | KOLKATA |
| District | KOLKATA |
| State | WEST BENGAL |
| Contact Helpline | +91 2224 000000 |
| IFSC Code | FDRL0002162 |
| MICR Code | 700049020 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Federal Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Federal Bank KOLKATA RASHBEHARI AVENUE branch is FDRL0002162. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Federal Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify KOLKATA RASHBEHARI AVENUE branch.
Other Federal Bank Branches in Kolkata
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
CCSC KOLKATA
IFSC: FDRL0009987CRCH KOLKATA
IFSC: FDRL0000321DURGAPUR
IFSC: FDRL0002149HOWRAH
IFSC: FDRL0001196KOLKATA BALLYGUNGE
IFSC: FDRL0001284KOLKATA BEHALA
IFSC: FDRL0001314KOLKATA BHOWANIPORE
IFSC: FDRL0001304KOLKATA BURRA BAZAR
IFSC: FDRL0001157KOLKATA C.R.AVENUE
IFSC: FDRL0001103KOLKATA FUNDS and INVESTMENT
IFSC: FDRL0000505KOLKATA NEW MARKET
IFSC: FDRL0001313KOLKATA OVERSEAS
IFSC: FDRL0001378Frequently Asked Questions (Federal Bank KOLKATA RASHBEHARI AVENUE)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Federal Bank KOLKATA RASHBEHARI AVENUE branch?
The IFSC code for Federal Bank KOLKATA RASHBEHARI AVENUE branch is FDRL0002162. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Federal Bank KOLKATA RASHBEHARI AVENUE?
The complete address is: 152,SP MUKHERJEE ROAD,KALIGHAT P O,KOLKATA DISTRICT,WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. You can reach the branch at +91 2224 000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Federal Bank KOLKATA RASHBEHARI AVENUE?
The MICR code for Federal Bank KOLKATA RASHBEHARI AVENUE is 700049020. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Federal Bank KOLKATA RASHBEHARI AVENUE support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC FDRL0002162 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code FDRL0002162?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code FDRL0002162. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.