RBI Verified CodeCOIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Federal Bank

COIMBATORE SSI Branch • IFSC: FDRL0001347

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Federal Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameFederal Bank
Branch NameCOIMBATORE SSI
Complete AddressNO. 309, RAJ KAMAL TOWERS, AVINASHI ROAD, PEELAMEDU
City / LocalityCOIMBATORE
DistrictCOIMBATORE
StateTAMIL NADU
Contact Helpline+91 4223 000000
IFSC CodeFDRL0001347
MICR Code641049003
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Federal Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Federal Bank COIMBATORE SSI branch is FDRL0001347. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierFDRL

First 4 characters represent Federal Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code001347

Last 6 digits identify COIMBATORE SSI branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Federal Bank COIMBATORE SSI)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Federal Bank COIMBATORE SSI branch?

The IFSC code for Federal Bank COIMBATORE SSI branch is FDRL0001347. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Federal Bank COIMBATORE SSI?

The complete address is: NO. 309, RAJ KAMAL TOWERS, AVINASHI ROAD, PEELAMEDU, COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU. You can reach the branch at +91 4223 000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Federal Bank COIMBATORE SSI?

The MICR code for Federal Bank COIMBATORE SSI is 641049003. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Federal Bank COIMBATORE SSI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC FDRL0001347 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code FDRL0001347?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code FDRL0001347. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers
Federal Bank COIMBATORE SSI Branch IFSC Code FDRL0001347 & MICR Code | FinCrif