Federal Bank
ZIRAKPUR Branch • IFSC: FDRL0001918
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Federal Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Federal Bank |
| Branch Name | ZIRAKPUR |
| Complete Address | HITPRIYA SQUARE OPPOSITE LUCKY DHABA, PATIALA ROAD ZIRAKPUR, MOHALI DIST |
| City / Locality | MOHALI |
| District | MOHALI |
| State | PUNJAB |
| Contact Helpline | +91 1762 000000 |
| IFSC Code | FDRL0001918 |
| MICR Code | 160049009 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Federal Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Federal Bank ZIRAKPUR branch is FDRL0001918. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Federal Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify ZIRAKPUR branch.
Other Federal Bank Branches in Mohali
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
Frequently Asked Questions (Federal Bank ZIRAKPUR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Federal Bank ZIRAKPUR branch?
The IFSC code for Federal Bank ZIRAKPUR branch is FDRL0001918. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Federal Bank ZIRAKPUR?
The complete address is: HITPRIYA SQUARE OPPOSITE LUCKY DHABA, PATIALA ROAD ZIRAKPUR, MOHALI DIST, MOHALI, PUNJAB. You can reach the branch at +91 1762 000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Federal Bank ZIRAKPUR?
The MICR code for Federal Bank ZIRAKPUR is 160049009. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Federal Bank ZIRAKPUR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC FDRL0001918 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code FDRL0001918?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code FDRL0001918. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.