RBI Verified CodeSOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI

Federal Bank

DAULATPUR Branch • IFSC: FDRL0002280

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Federal Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameFederal Bank
Branch NameDAULATPUR
Complete AddressGROUND FLOOR , PLOT NO 40 , OPP HANUMAN MANDIR, DAULAT PUR PO , SOUTH WEST DELHI DISTRICT, NEW DELHI
City / LocalitySOUTH WEST DELHI
DistrictSOUTH WEST DELHI
StateDELHI
Contact Helpline+91 1126 000000
IFSC CodeFDRL0002280
MICR Code110049045
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Federal Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Federal Bank DAULATPUR branch is FDRL0002280. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierFDRL

First 4 characters represent Federal Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code002280

Last 6 digits identify DAULATPUR branch.

Other Federal Bank Branches in South West Delhi

Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.

View All in South West Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions (Federal Bank DAULATPUR)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Federal Bank DAULATPUR branch?

The IFSC code for Federal Bank DAULATPUR branch is FDRL0002280. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Federal Bank DAULATPUR?

The complete address is: GROUND FLOOR , PLOT NO 40 , OPP HANUMAN MANDIR, DAULAT PUR PO , SOUTH WEST DELHI DISTRICT, NEW DELHI, SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. You can reach the branch at +91 1126 000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Federal Bank DAULATPUR?

The MICR code for Federal Bank DAULATPUR is 110049045. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Federal Bank DAULATPUR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC FDRL0002280 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code FDRL0002280?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code FDRL0002280. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers