Esaf Small Finance Bank
BHOKAR Branch • IFSC: ESMF0001778
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Esaf Small Finance Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Esaf Small Finance Bank |
| Branch Name | BHOKAR |
| Complete Address | NO 194 A JADHAV COMPLEX NEAR LIC OFFICE BHOKAR P O NANDED MAHARASHTRA 431801 |
| City / Locality | NANDED |
| District | MUMBAI |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | 9158570000000000 |
| IFSC Code | ESMF0001778 |
| MICR Code | Non-MICR / Not Available |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | N/A |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Esaf Small Finance Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Esaf Small Finance Bank BHOKAR branch is ESMF0001778. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Esaf Small Finance Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify BHOKAR branch.
Other Esaf Small Finance Bank Branches in Mumbai
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
Frequently Asked Questions (Esaf Small Finance Bank BHOKAR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Esaf Small Finance Bank BHOKAR branch?
The IFSC code for Esaf Small Finance Bank BHOKAR branch is ESMF0001778. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Esaf Small Finance Bank BHOKAR?
The complete address is: NO 194 A JADHAV COMPLEX NEAR LIC OFFICE BHOKAR P O NANDED MAHARASHTRA 431801, NANDED, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at 9158570000000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Esaf Small Finance Bank BHOKAR?
The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.
Q4.Does Esaf Small Finance Bank BHOKAR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ESMF0001778 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ESMF0001778?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ESMF0001778. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.