Equitas Small Finance Bank
AHMEDNAGAR BRANCH Branch • IFSC: ESFB0009056
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Equitas Small Finance Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Equitas Small Finance Bank |
| Branch Name | AHMEDNAGAR BRANCH |
| Complete Address | FIRST FLOOR,KANHAIYA PLAZA,NR JAGDAMBA CLOTH CENTRE,BHISTBAG NAKA,PIPELINE ROAD,SAVEDI,AHMEDNAGAR-41 |
| City / Locality | AHMADNAGAR |
| District | AHMADNAGAR |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | ESFB0009056 |
| MICR Code | 414756001 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Equitas Small Finance Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Equitas Small Finance Bank AHMEDNAGAR BRANCH branch is ESFB0009056. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Equitas Small Finance Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify AHMEDNAGAR BRANCH branch.
Other Equitas Small Finance Bank Branches in Ahmadnagar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
Frequently Asked Questions (Equitas Small Finance Bank AHMEDNAGAR BRANCH)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Equitas Small Finance Bank AHMEDNAGAR BRANCH branch?
The IFSC code for Equitas Small Finance Bank AHMEDNAGAR BRANCH branch is ESFB0009056. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Equitas Small Finance Bank AHMEDNAGAR BRANCH?
The complete address is: FIRST FLOOR,KANHAIYA PLAZA,NR JAGDAMBA CLOTH CENTRE,BHISTBAG NAKA,PIPELINE ROAD,SAVEDI,AHMEDNAGAR-41, AHMADNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Equitas Small Finance Bank AHMEDNAGAR BRANCH?
The MICR code for Equitas Small Finance Bank AHMEDNAGAR BRANCH is 414756001. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Equitas Small Finance Bank AHMEDNAGAR BRANCH support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ESFB0009056 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ESFB0009056?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ESFB0009056. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.