Central Bank of India
KARAYAL SHUKLA Branch • IFSC: CBIN0282973
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Central Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Central Bank of India |
| Branch Name | KARAYAL SHUKLA |
| Complete Address | VILL. & P.O. KARAYAL SHUKLA, DIST- DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH |
| City / Locality | KARAYAL SHUKLA |
| District | DEORIA |
| State | UTTAR PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | +91 2223 000000 |
| IFSC Code | CBIN0282973 |
| MICR Code | 274016062 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Central Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Central Bank of India KARAYAL SHUKLA branch is CBIN0282973. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Central Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify KARAYAL SHUKLA branch.
Other Central Bank of India Branches in Deoria
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BAITALPUR
IFSC: CBIN0281387BANGARA BAZAR
IFSC: CBIN0282912BARHAJ
IFSC: CBIN0284568BARWA MEER CHAPAR
IFSC: CBIN0281745BHALUANI
IFSC: CBIN0281755BHATPAR RANI
IFSC: CBIN0280204BHATWA TIWARI
IFSC: CBIN0282727BHERAPAKAD
IFSC: CBIN0282984CHARIYAWAN KHAS
IFSC: CBIN0284379DEORIA
IFSC: CBIN0287020DEORIA
IFSC: CBIN0280200DEORIA
IFSC: CBIN0284989Frequently Asked Questions (Central Bank of India KARAYAL SHUKLA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Central Bank of India KARAYAL SHUKLA branch?
The IFSC code for Central Bank of India KARAYAL SHUKLA branch is CBIN0282973. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Central Bank of India KARAYAL SHUKLA?
The complete address is: VILL. & P.O. KARAYAL SHUKLA, DIST- DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH, KARAYAL SHUKLA, UTTAR PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 2223 000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Central Bank of India KARAYAL SHUKLA?
The MICR code for Central Bank of India KARAYAL SHUKLA is 274016062. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Central Bank of India KARAYAL SHUKLA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CBIN0282973 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CBIN0282973?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CBIN0282973. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.