RBI Verified CodeBRAHMANSAHI, ODISHA

Central Bank of India

BHRAMANSAHI Branch • IFSC: CBIN0282544

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Central Bank of India?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameCentral Bank of India
Branch NameBHRAMANSAHI
Complete AddressU.N. COLLEGE CAMPUS, BHRAMANSAHI, SORO, DIST-BALASORE, ORISSA-756045
City / LocalityBRAHMANSAHI
DistrictBALESHWAR
StateODISHA
Contact Helpline+91 2223 000000
IFSC CodeCBIN0282544
MICR Code756016501
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Central Bank of India

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Central Bank of India BHRAMANSAHI branch is CBIN0282544. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierCBIN

First 4 characters represent Central Bank of India.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code282544

Last 6 digits identify BHRAMANSAHI branch.

Other Central Bank of India Branches in Baleshwar

Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.

View All in Baleshwar

Frequently Asked Questions (Central Bank of India BHRAMANSAHI)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Central Bank of India BHRAMANSAHI branch?

The IFSC code for Central Bank of India BHRAMANSAHI branch is CBIN0282544. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Central Bank of India BHRAMANSAHI?

The complete address is: U.N. COLLEGE CAMPUS, BHRAMANSAHI, SORO, DIST-BALASORE, ORISSA-756045, BRAHMANSAHI, ODISHA. You can reach the branch at +91 2223 000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Central Bank of India BHRAMANSAHI?

The MICR code for Central Bank of India BHRAMANSAHI is 756016501. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Central Bank of India BHRAMANSAHI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CBIN0282544 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CBIN0282544?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CBIN0282544. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers