Central Bank of India
CENTRALCARD DEPT. Branch • IFSC: CBIN0285001
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Central Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Central Bank of India |
| Branch Name | CENTRALCARD DEPT. |
| Complete Address | CENTRALCARD DEPT,15-16, BAJAJ BHAVAN,1ST FLOOR, BARISTER RAJNI ,PATEL ROAD, NARIMAN POINT,MUMBAI |
| City / Locality | MUMBAI |
| District | GREATER BOMBAY |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 2223 000000 |
| IFSC Code | CBIN0285001 |
| MICR Code | Non-MICR / Not Available |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Central Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Central Bank of India CENTRALCARD DEPT. branch is CBIN0285001. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Central Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify CENTRALCARD DEPT. branch.
Other Central Bank of India Branches in Greater Bombay
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ABDUL REHMAN ST.
IFSC: CBIN0280593ANDHERI
IFSC: CBIN0280595ASSET RECOVERYBRANCH, MUMBAI
IFSC: CBIN0283742ATM BRANCH
IFSC: CBIN0285002BABULNATH ROAD
IFSC: CBIN0281455BALLARD ESTATE
IFSC: CBIN0280597BANDRA
IFSC: CBIN0280598BANDRA KURLA COMPLEX, MUMBAI
IFSC: CBIN0282611BHANDUP
IFSC: CBIN0283506BHARAT DIAMOND BOURSE
IFSC: CBIN0284564BHULESHWAR
IFSC: CBIN0280599BORIBUNDER
IFSC: CBIN0280606Frequently Asked Questions (Central Bank of India CENTRALCARD DEPT.)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Central Bank of India CENTRALCARD DEPT. branch?
The IFSC code for Central Bank of India CENTRALCARD DEPT. branch is CBIN0285001. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Central Bank of India CENTRALCARD DEPT.?
The complete address is: CENTRALCARD DEPT,15-16, BAJAJ BHAVAN,1ST FLOOR, BARISTER RAJNI ,PATEL ROAD, NARIMAN POINT,MUMBAI , MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at +91 2223 000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Central Bank of India CENTRALCARD DEPT.?
The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.
Q4.Does Central Bank of India CENTRALCARD DEPT. support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CBIN0285001 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CBIN0285001?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CBIN0285001. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.