RBI Verified CodePANDAUL, BIHAR

Central Bank of India

PANDAUL Branch • IFSC: CBIN0281398

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Central Bank of India?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameCentral Bank of India
Branch NamePANDAUL
Complete AddressP.O. PANDAUL,DIST-MADHUBANI,BIHAR-846234
City / LocalityPANDAUL
DistrictMADHUBANI
StateBIHAR
Contact Helpline+91 2223 000000
IFSC CodeCBIN0281398
MICR Code846016492
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Central Bank of India

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Central Bank of India PANDAUL branch is CBIN0281398. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierCBIN

First 4 characters represent Central Bank of India.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code281398

Last 6 digits identify PANDAUL branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Central Bank of India PANDAUL)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Central Bank of India PANDAUL branch?

The IFSC code for Central Bank of India PANDAUL branch is CBIN0281398. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Central Bank of India PANDAUL?

The complete address is: P.O. PANDAUL,DIST-MADHUBANI,BIHAR-846234, PANDAUL, BIHAR. You can reach the branch at +91 2223 000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Central Bank of India PANDAUL?

The MICR code for Central Bank of India PANDAUL is 846016492. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Central Bank of India PANDAUL support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CBIN0281398 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CBIN0281398?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CBIN0281398. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers
Central Bank of India PANDAUL Branch IFSC Code CBIN0281398 & MICR Code | FinCrif