Canara Bank
HARIDWAR KANKHAL Branch • IFSC: CNRB0005098
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Canara Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Canara Bank |
| Branch Name | HARIDWAR KANKHAL |
| Complete Address | CANARA BANK C/O MANJIT S OBEROI RAM NIWAS BUILDING NEAR NIRMAL SANTPURA JWALAPUR ROAD, KANKHAL HARI |
| City / Locality | HARDWAR |
| District | HARIDWAR |
| State | UTTARAKHAND |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | CNRB0005098 |
| MICR Code | 249015004 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Canara Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Canara Bank HARIDWAR KANKHAL branch is CNRB0005098. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Canara Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify HARIDWAR KANKHAL branch.
Other Canara Bank Branches in Haridwar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BHAGWANPUR
IFSC: CNRB0002909HARDWAR
IFSC: CNRB0002225HARDWAR BHARAT SADAN
IFSC: CNRB0018735HARDWAR II
IFSC: CNRB0018730HARDWAR JAWALAPUR II
IFSC: CNRB0018734HARDWAR KANKHAL II
IFSC: CNRB0018732HARIDWAR JWALAPUR
IFSC: CNRB0005097HARIDWAR PREM NAGAR ASHRAM
IFSC: CNRB0005494HARIDWAR RAH
IFSC: CNRB0002240HARIDWAR SME
IFSC: CNRB0005994LAKSAR
IFSC: CNRB0003551LAKSAR II
IFSC: CNRB0019741Frequently Asked Questions (Canara Bank HARIDWAR KANKHAL)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank HARIDWAR KANKHAL branch?
The IFSC code for Canara Bank HARIDWAR KANKHAL branch is CNRB0005098. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Canara Bank HARIDWAR KANKHAL?
The complete address is: CANARA BANK C/O MANJIT S OBEROI RAM NIWAS BUILDING NEAR NIRMAL SANTPURA JWALAPUR ROAD, KANKHAL HARI, HARDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Canara Bank HARIDWAR KANKHAL?
The MICR code for Canara Bank HARIDWAR KANKHAL is 249015004. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Canara Bank HARIDWAR KANKHAL support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CNRB0005098 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CNRB0005098?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CNRB0005098. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.