RBI Verified CodeCHHATA, UTTAR PRADESH

Canara Bank

CHHATA Branch • IFSC: CNRB0018531

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Canara Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameCanara Bank
Branch NameCHHATA
Complete AddressLSS BUILDING GRAND TRUNK ROAD CHHATA MATHURA 281 401
City / LocalityCHHATA
DistrictMATHURA
StateUTTAR PRADESH
Contact Helpline1800-1200 (National Helpline)
IFSC CodeCNRB0018531
MICR Code281015210
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Canara Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Canara Bank CHHATA branch is CNRB0018531. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierCNRB

First 4 characters represent Canara Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code018531

Last 6 digits identify CHHATA branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Canara Bank CHHATA)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank CHHATA branch?

The IFSC code for Canara Bank CHHATA branch is CNRB0018531. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Canara Bank CHHATA?

The complete address is: LSS BUILDING GRAND TRUNK ROAD CHHATA MATHURA 281 401, CHHATA, UTTAR PRADESH. You can reach the branch at Not Available.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Canara Bank CHHATA?

The MICR code for Canara Bank CHHATA is 281015210. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Canara Bank CHHATA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CNRB0018531 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CNRB0018531?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CNRB0018531. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers