RBI Verified CodeBHATPAR RANI, UTTAR PRADESH

Canara Bank

BHATAPAR RANI Branch • IFSC: CNRB0005688

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Canara Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameCanara Bank
Branch NameBHATAPAR RANI
Complete AddressWARD NO 6 RATASIYA ROAD TOWN AREA PIN 274702
City / LocalityBHATPAR RANI
DistrictDEORIA
StateUTTAR PRADESH
Contact Helpline+91 80600 00000
IFSC CodeCNRB0005688
MICR Code274015504
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Canara Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Canara Bank BHATAPAR RANI branch is CNRB0005688. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierCNRB

First 4 characters represent Canara Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code005688

Last 6 digits identify BHATAPAR RANI branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Canara Bank BHATAPAR RANI)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank BHATAPAR RANI branch?

The IFSC code for Canara Bank BHATAPAR RANI branch is CNRB0005688. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Canara Bank BHATAPAR RANI?

The complete address is: WARD NO 6 RATASIYA ROAD TOWN AREA PIN 274702, BHATPAR RANI, UTTAR PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 80600 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Canara Bank BHATAPAR RANI?

The MICR code for Canara Bank BHATAPAR RANI is 274015504. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Canara Bank BHATAPAR RANI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CNRB0005688 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CNRB0005688?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CNRB0005688. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers